Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Movin' on up

by Jeff Johnson

If you were holding out hope that Marcus Smart might shock the college and professional basketball ranks by deciding to return to Oklahoma State for one more season, you can now let go of that dream. Smart and the school officially announced Smart's declaration to make himself available for the NBA draft on Tuesday morning. Despite only playing two seasons, Smart leaves and indelible mark on the Cowboy basketball record books. [details]


Part Three: The Centers

by Kieran Steckley
A look ahead to the 2014-15 Oklahoma State Cowboys basketball program. This is part three of a four-part series. Part Three focuses of the centers.  

Part Two: The Forwards

by Kieran Steckley
How does Le'Bryan Nash's decision to leave or stay affect OSU? Where does Kamari Murphy fit in the picture? Find out in our early preview of OSU's 2014-15 season. Part two will focus on the forwards.   

Part One: The Guards

by Kieran Steckley
With the season over, we are looking ahead to what is next for Travis Ford and the Oklahoma State Cowboys. Part one of a four-part series discusses the situation at guard.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
M. Smart15.45.84.233.540.429.077.7
M. Brown15.34.42.434.143.636.476.0
L. Nash14.04.11.831.946.224.074.1
P. Forte10.21.50.825.337.033.891.3
M. Cobbins6.96.10.326.056.20.070.7
B. Williams4.11.91.115.739.323.562.5
K. Murphy3.83.90.618.146.150.051.4
P. Jurick2.85.80.317.362.00.041.7
K. Gardner1.31.00.99.529.613.353.3
C. Sager1.11.00.24.154.550.014.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 42 fans online now
The Corral
Get the latest inside scoop on the Cowboys!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
OK State BASKETBALLRecord: 21-13 (9-11)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
OKLAHOMA STATE '13Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 3.25 1
Rivals150 2 3
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
53M. Cox | 6-10, 230, , SR
 Highland Village, TX (Marcus HS)
34G. Gaskins | 6-10, 200, , JR
 Beaufort, SC
 
Forward
30J. Carroll | 6-6, 205, , FR
 Rowlett, TX (Rowlett)
20M. Cobbins | 6-8, 230, , RS JR
 Amarillo, TX (Palo Duro HS)
23L. Hammonds | 6-7, 205, , FR
 North Richland Hills, TX (Richland)
21K. Murphy | 6-8, 220, , SO
 Brooklyn, NY
2L. Nash | 6-7, 235, , JR
 Dallas, TX (Lincoln)
14M. Soucek | 7-0, 240, , JR
 Brne (Canarias Academy)
4B. Williams | 6-5, 210, , RS JR
 Baton Rouge, LA (Glen Oaks)
 
Guard
22M. Brown | 6-3, 190, , SR
 Alexandria, LA (Peabody Magnet HS)
24A. Budke | 6-2, 190, , JR
 Stillwater, OK
5S. Clark | 5-11, 175, , FR
 Oklahoma City, OK (Douglass)
13P. Forte | 5-11, 185, , SO
 Flower Mound, TX (Marcus)
12J. Perez | 6-1, 180, , FR
 Emporia, KS (Emporia HS)
15C. Sager | 6-4, 205, , JR
 Wichita Falls, TX (Rider)
33M. Smart | 6-4, 220, , SO
 Flower Mound, TX (Marcus)
1F. Stuen | 6-3, 190, , SO
 Henderson, KY


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos OState.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.