Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

OSU 2015 outlook Pt. 4

by Kieran Steckley

This is the final part of the 2014-2015 Oklahoma State basketball outlook. Discussed are the impact of Brian Williams departure, Nash's future, Ford's support and a player they call 'Cannon.' [details]


Smart moves on to the NBA

by Jeff Johnson
If you were holding out hope that Marcus Smart might shock the college and professional basketball ranks by deciding to return to Oklahoma State for one more season, you can now let go of that dream. Smart and ...  

Part Three: The Centers

by Kieran Steckley
A look ahead to the 2014-15 Oklahoma State Cowboys basketball program. This is part three of a four-part series. Part Three focuses of the centers.  

Part Two: The Forwards

by Kieran Steckley
How does Le'Bryan Nash's decision to leave or stay affect OSU? Where does Kamari Murphy fit in the picture? Find out in our early preview of OSU's 2014-15 season. Part two will focus on the forwards.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
M. Smart15.45.84.233.540.429.077.7
M. Brown15.34.42.434.143.636.476.0
L. Nash14.04.11.831.946.224.074.1
P. Forte10.21.50.825.337.033.891.3
M. Cobbins6.96.10.326.056.20.070.7
B. Williams4.11.91.115.739.323.562.5
K. Murphy3.83.90.618.146.150.051.4
P. Jurick2.85.80.317.362.00.041.7
K. Gardner1.31.00.99.529.613.353.3
C. Sager1.11.00.24.154.550.014.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 121 fans online now
The Corral
Get the latest inside scoop on the Cowboys!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
OK State BASKETBALLRecord: 21-13 (9-11)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
OKLAHOMA STATE '13Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 3.25 1
Rivals150 2 3
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
53M. Cox | 6-10, 230, , SR
 Highland Village, TX (Marcus HS)
34G. Gaskins | 6-10, 200, , JR
 Beaufort, SC
 
Forward
30J. Carroll | 6-6, 205, , FR
 Rowlett, TX (Rowlett)
20M. Cobbins | 6-8, 230, , RS JR
 Amarillo, TX (Palo Duro HS)
23L. Hammonds | 6-7, 205, , FR
 North Richland Hills, TX (Richland)
21K. Murphy | 6-8, 220, , SO
 Brooklyn, NY
2L. Nash | 6-7, 235, , JR
 Dallas, TX (Lincoln)
14M. Soucek | 7-0, 240, , JR
 Brne (Canarias Academy)
4B. Williams | 6-5, 210, , RS JR
 Baton Rouge, LA (Glen Oaks)
 
Guard
22M. Brown | 6-3, 190, , SR
 Alexandria, LA (Peabody Magnet HS)
24A. Budke | 6-2, 190, , JR
 Stillwater, OK
5S. Clark | 5-11, 175, , FR
 Oklahoma City, OK (Douglass)
13P. Forte | 5-11, 185, , SO
 Flower Mound, TX (Marcus)
12J. Perez | 6-1, 180, , FR
 Emporia, KS (Emporia HS)
15C. Sager | 6-4, 205, , JR
 Wichita Falls, TX (Rider)
33M. Smart | 6-4, 220, , SO
 Flower Mound, TX (Marcus)
1F. Stuen | 6-3, 190, , SO
 Henderson, KY


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos OState.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.